|
|
LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. DESECRATION: ANTICHRIST TAKES THE THRONE (LEFT BEHIND NO. 9) Tyndale House Publishers 2001 084233226X / 9780842332262 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ Clean and unmarked. Complete number line. ; 1.34 x 9.42 x 6.34 Inches; 407 pages; Nicolae Carpathia, now the total embodiment of evil, desecrates the temple in Jerusalem by entering and declaring himself god. The explosive ninth book in the Left Behind series will carry the world to the brink of Armageddon. With over 40,000,000 products sold in the series, Left Behind is an international phenomenon. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Butler, Brett And Jenkins, Jerry B. FIELD OF HOPE: AN INSPIRING AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A LIFETIME OF OVERCOMING ODDS Thomas Nelson Inc 1997 0785271449 / 9780785271444 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine DJ Minor wear to DJ. Complete number line. ; ; 240 pages; Brett Butler, the Los Angeles Dodger who defied all odds to become a big leaguer, has had his share of battles. All his life he's battled the "bigger guys" to play. He battled the "big guys" during the baseball strike and the "other guys" for his outspoken faith. He's also battled a serious eye injury, life-threatening throat cancer, and more recently a broken hand. Yet Butler has a lot going for him, too. In this straightforward and candid autobiography, he credits his wife, family, friends, and more importantly, God, with the success he has experienced and the amazing comebacks he has enjoyed. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. SOUL HARVEST: THE WORLD TAKES SIDES (LEFT BEHIND NO. 4) Tyndale House Publishers 1999 0842329250 / 9780842329255 Softcover Near Fine with no DJ Very minor shelf wear. Clean and unmarked. ; 1.19 x 8.26 x 5.56 Inches; 448 pages; The fourth book in the popular Left Behind series from Tim LaHaye and Jerry B. Jenkins is now available in trade softcover. In Soul Harvest the world is reeling from a great earthquake. As Nicolae Carpathia begins a worldwide rebuilding campaign, his rage is fueled by an evangelistic effort resulting in the greatest harvest of souls the world has ever seen. Meanwhile, Rayford Steele and Buck Williams search for their loved ones who haven't been seen since before the earthquake. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lahaye, Tim F. and Jenkins, Jerry B. THE INDWELLING: THE BEAST TAKES POSSESSION (LEFT BEHIND #7) Tyndale House Publishers 2000 0842329285 / 9780842329286 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ Clean and unmarked. Complete number line. A great looking book! ; 1.42 x 9.37 x 6.29 Inches; 389 pages; Nicolae Carpathia is dead. But who killed the Antichrist? The answer may surprise you. Book seven in the best-selling Left Behind series marks the beginning of the second half of the seven-year Tribulation period. In dramatic fashion, readers are exposed to the horrors of God's judgment and the hope of salvation. Rayford, Buck, Chloe, and the rest of the Tribulation Force find themselves at the center of heart-stopping action. Number one on the New York Times Best Sellers List for four weeks. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
LaHaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. And Lahaye, Tim THE MARK: THE BEAST RULES THE WORLD (LEFT BEHIND #8) Tyndale House Publishers 2000 0842332251 / 9780842332255 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ Clean and unmarked. Complete number line. ; 1.28 x 9.31 x 6.34 Inches; 381 pages; The international fiction series phenomenon continues. Jerry B. Jenkins and Tim LaHaye pick up the exciting end-times saga where The Indwelling left off. The evil world leader Nicolae Carpathia officially takes his place as the Antichrist and begins his three-and-a-half year reign of terror over the earth. Technology provides the means to place the mark of the beast on every human, and the Trib Force scrambles to survive. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
LaHaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. THE REMNANT: ON THE BRINK OF ARMAGEDDON (LEFT BEHIND NO. 10) Tyndale House Publishers 2002 0842332278 / 9780842332279 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ Very slight wrinkle to top corner of DJ. Complete number line. A great looking book! ; 1.4 x 9.28 x 6.38 Inches; 405 pages; The Great Tribulation unfolds as the forces of evil and the armies of God prepare for mankind's ultimate battle. Millions of Christians are protected by God as the anger of the Antichrist, Nicolae Carpathia, burns against them. The biggest novel of 2002 is highly anticipated by consumers worldwide. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Abookstop.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Affordable-booksonline.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Anovelideabooks.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Anovelplace.net LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Bookelope.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Booksinrockford.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Booksliquidation.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Booktique.org LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Bornagainusedbooks.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Brendaboorbooks.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Buybookstoday.net LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on C-books.co.uk LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Caterwaulbooks.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Centralbooksource.net LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
| LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Downtownbooksellers.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Fatcitybookstore.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Fiction-addiction.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Frugalfamilybooks.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Ginny6books.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Guthriebooks.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Heroicimage.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Kjcactus.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Oddballbooks.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Oddvolumebooks.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Pagemaster-books.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Paperbackheavenbooks.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Plaintalesbooks.com
| LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Raphabooks.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Rarebookcellar.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Sandyaco.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Second-chance-books.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Springystreasures.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Starrcatbooks.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Thebookmiester.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Treasuredoldies.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Twiceisniceonline.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Usedbooksofalabama.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Vintage-books.com LaHaye, Tim F. And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com |
|
|