BPC Books

BPC Books
Rare, Out-Of-Print, Used, and New Books


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 CLOSE-UP U.S.A.
National Geographic 1988 Third Printing Hardcover As New with no dust jacket  
Clean and unmarked. ; 208 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 BIBLE READINGS FOR THE HOME
Review and Herald Publishing Association 1972 Revised Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Minor wear. Owner's name on ffl. ; Text clean and unmarked. ; 768 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 D'OU CA VIENT?
Nathan 1987 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket  
Very mild edge wear. ; Clean and unmarked. Printed in French.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 THE LIVING BIBLE-PARAPHRASED
Tyndale House Publishers 1973 Twenty-Fourth Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket  
Owner's name imprinted on front cover at bottom. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 1020 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 FILTERS & LENS ATTACHMENTS-FOR BLACK AND WHITE AND COLOR PICTURES
Kodak 1978 0879850671 First Printing Softcover Fine with no dust jacket  
Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 76 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 VTECH PRECOMPUTER PRESTIGE COURSE BOOK
Vtech N.D. Plastic Comb Near Fine with no dust jacket  
Minor edge wear. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 46 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 HOW TO RUN A UNION MEETING
A F L -C I O 1987 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Very mild edge wear. Stain to 2 " of front page ends & front cover. Stain on front is barely noticeable. ; Text clean and unmarked. ; 64 pages  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 KODAK PHOTO INFORMATION BOOK (ADVANCED) 5 BOOKS
Kodak Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket  
Very mild edge wear. Small price sticker on front. ; Clean and unmarked. These books are 17 hole punched at spine. Titles are: Adventures in Existing-Light Photography: camera techniques for 126 and 35 mm cameras: Filters for Black and White and color Pictures: Outdoor Color Slides: Kodak Films for the Amateur, Color & Black and White.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 DEATH-THE TRIP OF A LIFETIME-EPISODE 1, THE CHASM
Ambrose Video N.D. Non-Book Near Fine with no dust jacket  
Very minor edge wear to box. ; Clean and unmarked. ; Video Tape  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 HE TOUCHED ME-THE GOSPEL MUSIC OF ELVIS PRESLEY-VOLUME 1 & 2
Coming Home Music 1999 Non-Book Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Over 90 minutes of music and interviews on each tape. Two volume set. ; Video Tape 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 ELVIS PRESLEY/ORIGINAL COOL 2003 CALENDAR
Brown Trout 2003 0763157503 Non-Book Very Good with no dust jacket  
Edge wear. Notes/underlining/highlighting. ; 2003 Faces Calendar. A Signature Product.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 CHAR-BROIL-GRILL LOVERS COOKBOOK
W. C. Bradley Enterprises 1985 Plastic comb binding Fine with no dust jacket  
Clean and unmarked. ; 174 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 OPERATION TIMOTHY-LEADER'S GUIDE
Christian Business Men's Committee 1995 0945292066 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket  
Small nick at top of front cover. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 102 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 WOMEN'S CIRCLE LIGHT & EASY RECIPES
Magazines Printers Inc. 1992 155993204x Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Pages beginning to tan. Punctured back cover with 2 small 1/2" closed tears. 1" pen mark on front. ; Uncreased spine. ; 128 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 PEANUTS HOLIDAY FUN, COLORING & ACTIVITY BOOK
Paradise Press, Inc. 2004 Softcover As New with no dust jacket 
Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 MYSTERIES OF THE BIBLE--EXPLAINED AT LAST!
Micromags 1999 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Minor wear. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 96 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 A GEOCENTRICITY PRIMER (SECOND EDITION, CORRECTED AND REVISED) AND THE GEOCENTRIC BIBLE 3-TWO BOOKS IN ONE.
The Biblical Astronomer 2004 Softcover As New with no dust jacket 
Second edition, corrected and revised. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 278 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 WOMEN'S CIRCLE FOR COOKS ON THE GO
Magazine Printers, Inc. 1992 1559932031 Magazine As New with no dust jacket 
Price sticker on front. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 128 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 "k", Dr. Betty CARIBBEAN CUISINE (EXOTIC ISLAND FLAVOURS SIMPLE, EASY TO PREPARE RECIPES)
Betty K Books & Food 1991 0919845770 Second Printing Spriral Near Fine with no dust jacket  
Price in pencil on title page top. ; Inside clean and unmarked. ; 109 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 (editor) , Marie-Anne Legault Brooks, Terry STAR WARS, EPISODE I - THE PHANTOM MENACE
Del Rey 1999 0345427653 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
1/4" damage to top front corner of DJ and cover. Scans available. Complete number line. ; 1.11 x 9.57 x 6.41 Inches; 324 pages; In barren desert lands and seedy spaceports . . . in vast underwater cities and in the blackest depths of space . . . unfolds a tale of good and evil, of myth and magic, of innocence and power. At last the saga that captured the imagination of millions turns back in time to reveal its cloaked origins--the start of a legend--the story of STAR WARS. Based on the screenplay by George Lucas, this novel by master storyteller Terry Brooks probes the depths of one of the greatest tales of our time, providing rich detail and insight into the minds and motives of the characters--and shedding bold new light on Lucas' brilliant creation.

A long time ago in a galaxy far, far away, an evil legacy long believed dead is stirring. Even the Jedi are caught by surprise, their attentions focused on the political unrest between the Trade Federation and the Republic. Now the dark side of the Force threatens to overwhelm the light, and only an ancient Jedi prophecy stands between hope and doom for the entire galaxy.

On the desert world of Tatooine, far from the concerns of the Republic, a slave boy works by day and dreams by night--of being a Jedi Knight and one day traveling the stars to worlds he's only heard of in stories . . . of finding a way to win freedom from enslavement for himself and his beloved mother. His only hope lies in his extraordinary instincts and his strange gift for understanding the "rightness" of things, talents that allow him to be one of the best pod racers on the planet.

In another part of the galaxy, the Jedi Knight Qui-Gon Jinn and his apprentice, young Obi-Wan Kenobi, are charged with the protection of Amidala, the young Queen of Naboo, as she seeks to end the siege of her planet by Trade Federation warships. It is this quest that brings Qui-Gon, Obi-Wan, and the Queen's beautiful young handmaiden to the sand-swept streets of Tatooine and the shop where the slave boy Anakin Skywalker toils and dreams. And it is this unexpected meeting that marks the beginning of the drama that will become legend . . .  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 (Editor), Marie-Anne Legault SCHOLASTIC ATLAS OF WEATHER (OUTSTANDING SCIENCE TRADE BOOKS FOR STUDENTS K-12 (AWARDS))
Scholastic Reference 2004 0439419026 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket  
Some chipping and wear to DJ edges. Inside clean and unmarked. ; 0.44 x 11 x 8.8 Inches; 80 pages;
Every spread in the Scholastic Atlas of Weather contains a huge, dynamic, and colorful illustration, which shows kids exactly what causes weather to run wild. Clear, succinct captions underscore the vital scientific information kids need to fully appreciate Mother Nature's power. In the book's first section, kids explore how Earth's location in space affects weather and climate. Topics covered are: Earth's position in space, Earth's atmosphere, wind, water and precipitation, temperature, and types of clouds.(cont'd)
 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 (no author) CONSTITUTION (FUNDAMENTAL LAW) OF THE UNION OF SOVIET SOCIALIST REPUBLICS
U.S.S.R. State Publishing House of Political Literature 1938 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket  
Tan cloth boards with lighter tan lettering on front and spine, title page, chapter headings, and artwork printed in red, embossed seal of the USSR on front cover, red ribbon, Near Fine/no DJ, 3 ½" by 4 3/4" tall.; 3 1/2" By 4 3/4" Tall  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 1 The Sea Symphony: a Story About Forgiveness
New York Scholatic Book Services 1993 0717268039 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by S. I. International 
1st Printing September 2003, looks amost new.; 7 3/4 By 7 3/4 Inches Tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 12charles Swedlund Photography: a handbook of history, materials, and processes
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1974 0030107512 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Slight edge and corner wear. Inside clean and clear of marks. Price on ffl. Slight cant to spine. (H) ; 368 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 12david Attenborough Life on Earth: A Natural History
Little Brown & Co (T) 1981 0316057452 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Edgewear to DJ. No names no marks no tears. (H) ; 319 pages  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 56Blanchard, Ken And Bowles, Sheldon RAVING FANS: A REVOLUTIONARY APPROACH TO CUSTOMER SERVICE
New York William Morrow 1993 0688123163 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket  
Like new. Clean and unmarked. ; 0.65 x 8.76 x 5.8 Inches; 160 pages; Raving Fans uses a brilliantly simple and charming story to teach how to define a vision, learn what a customer really wants, institute effective systems, and make Raving Fan Service a constant feature--not just another program of the month.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 A First Start Easy Reader A BATH FOR A BEAGLE
Troll Associates N.D. 0816700257 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket  
Very minor edge and corner wear.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 A Little Golden Book LILY PIG'S BOOK OF COLORS
Western Publishing Company 1987 0307021556 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Mild edge, corner and surface wear. ; Clean and unmarked.  
Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 A Michael Wolff Book YOUR PERSONAL NET SPY, HOW YOU CAN ACCESS THE FACTS AND COVER YOUR TRACKS.
Wolff New Media 1996 0679770291 Softcover As New with no dust jacket  
Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 185 pages; Tap into the online information that credit agencies and government departments have used for decades.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 A Sunset Book How to Grow Vegetables & Berries
Lane Publishing Co 1982 First Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Slight edge wear to cover. ; Clean and unmarked.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 A Sunset Book Spas, Hot Tubs & Home Saunas
Lane Publishing Co 1989 0376012471 3rd Printing Softcover Fine with no dust jacket  
A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 A Tell-A-Tale. Book MY LITTLE ABC
Western Publishing Company 3350092501 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Very mild shelf wear. ; Clean and unmarked.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 A. A. Afifi and S. P. Azen STATISTICAL ANALYSIS: A COMPUTER ORIENTED APPROACH
New York Academic Press 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Presumed first edition. Very tight and straight book. No marks inside. The only marks I can find are the letters "TN" on page ends. DJ infolds were clipped and taped inside front cover and ffl. ; 6.75 by 9.5"; 366 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 A. A. Milne, Adapted By George Desantis Winnie-the-pooh Meets Gopher
Racine, WI Western Publishing Company 1972 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  
Third Printing. LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK. , some bumping and soiling to boards, some wrinkling at bottom as though by water.; 6 1/2 " by 8 "Tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 A. B. Guthrie THE GENUINE ARTICLE
Boston Houghton and Mifflin 1977 0395253616 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Penciled note on ffl. No other marks. Great looking book. Very minor edgewear to DJ. ; 5.75 by 8.5"; 180 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 A. Campanya GAUDI Edition Francaise
A. Campanya 1980 8486294266 Softcover Fine with no dust jacket  

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 A. H. Hendrickson and F. J. Veihmeyer Irrigation Experiments with Grapes
Davis, CA California Agricultural Experiment Station Extension Service 1950 Stapled Very Good with no dust jacket  
Bulletin 728, wear to bottom spine end, some wrinkling to cover, minimal soiling, pages beginning to darken.; 6 " by 9 1/4 "Tall  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 A. J. Cronin THE CITADEL AND THE KEYS OF THE KINGDOM
Boston Little, Brown 1937 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket  
Bumping and wear to coners and spine ends. 1937 and 1941, later printing.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 A. J. Winkler Pruning Vinifera Grapevines
Berkeley, CA College of Agriculture University of California 1945 Stapled Very Good with no dust jacket  
California Extension Service Circular 89, minimal soiling, pages beginning to darken.; 6 " by 9 "Tall  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 A. Jan Marcussen NATIONAL SUNDAY LAW
Thompsonville, IL Amazing Truth Publications 1999 0912145080 Softcover As New with no dust jacket  
A Shocking Glimpse Behind the Scenes. No names, no marks, no tears. (B) ; 5.5 by 8.5"; 94 pages  
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 A. N. Wilson The Rise and Fall of the House of Windsor
W W Norton & Co Inc 1993 0393036073 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Price sticker on front cover. Complete number line. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 211 pages  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 A. Scott Connelly BODY RX: DR SCOTT CONNELLY'S 6-PACK PERSCRIPTION
New York Putnam 2001 0399147829 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
No names, no marks, no tears. Slight shelf wear. ; 7.75 by 9.25"  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 A.G. Smith TIFFANY DESIGNS: STAINED GLASS COLOURING BOOK
New York Dover Publications 1991 048626792X First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket  
Very minor wrinkling to extreme front edge of pages near top; about 1/4 inch by 2 inches; does not interfere with design. ; No names, no marks, no tears. Clean and bright. ; Dover Pictorial Archive S.; 8 by 11"; 16 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Aaker, David A. And Kumar, V. And Day, George S. MARKETING RESEARCH, SEVENTH EDITION
Wiley 2000 0471363405 Seventh Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Slight slant to binding. Inside clean and unmarked. ; 1.32 x 10.37 x 8.36 Inches; 816 pages; In its Seventh Edition, Aaker, Kumar, and Day's Marketing Research shows future managers and researchers when marketing research can and should be used, what research alternatives exist, how to recognize effective and ineffective research, and how to interpret and apply the results.  
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Aaron, Jan & Salom, Georgine Sachs THE ART OF MEXICAN COOKING
Doubleday 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket  
Slight edge and surface wear to DJ; Presumed first edition. Inside clean and clear of marks.  
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Aaseng, Rolf E. COME, LORD JESUS
Augsburg Publishing House 1978 0806614234 Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket  
Name and date on first flyleaf. Front cover has crease at top right, bottom of back cover, has crease. Minor edge wear. ; Inside clean and clear of marks.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Abanes, Richard EMBRACED BY THE LIGHT AND THE BIBLE
Christian Pubns 1994 0889651116 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Name and date on first flyleaf. Very slight edge wear to DJ. ; A great looking book. Complete numberline. ; 1 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches  
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Ackerman, Paul R. and Murray M. Kappelman SIGNALS: WHAT YOUR CHILD IS REALLY TELLING YOU
New York Dial Press 1978 0803781512 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Slight edge and surface wear to DJ. Very strong and tight book. No names, no marks, no tears. Very minor tanning of pages.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Adams, Ansel THE PRINT: CONTACT PRINTING AND ENLARGING
New York Morgan & Morgan, Inc. 1964 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  
Sixth printing. Good/No Jacket, book is protected with a clear acetate cover with a 1/2 inch rip in the acetate cover at the top of the spine, bumping of bottom corners and bottom spine, shelf wear at the top of the spine and the bottom of the boards, Ex library copy indicated by a plastic label at the bottom of the spine and a stamp on the bottom page ends, penciled price and date in the top corner of the ffl, no other marks.; 6 1/4 " by 9 1/4 "Tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Adams, Ansel THE PRINT-CONTACT PRINTING AND ENLARGING
Morgan & Morgan 1968 Fifth Printing Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket  
Clean and unmarked. ; 120 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Adams, Bob Adams Streetwise Small Business Start-Up:
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Adams Media Corp 1996 1558505814 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Your Comprehensive Guide to Starting and Managing a Business. First Printing, slight edge wear, no names, no marks, no tears. ; 8 " by 9 "Tall  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Adams, Douglas Last Chance To See
Harmony 1991 0517582155 First American Edition; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Minor DJ chipping. Mild bumping. ; 1st Edition, complete # line. Clean and unmarked. ; 220 pages  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Adams, James SELLOUT: ALDRICH AMES AND THE CORRUPTION OF THE CIA
Viking Adult 1995 0670862363 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket  
Very slight edge & surface wear to DJ. ; Clean and unmarked. Complete number line. ; 1.5 x 9.25 x 6.75 Inches; 336 pages  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Adams, Marc The Preacher's Son
Window Books 1996 1889829005 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
1 1/2 inch very thin crease on back DJ. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 218 pages; Signed by Author  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Adams, Patch, M. D. GESUNDHEIT!
Healing Arts Press 1993 089281442x First Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Four pages top corners have been folded. Page 32 has been underlined. Front cover curled. Minor edge and corner wear. Owner's name sticker first flyleaf. ; Uncreased spine. ; 208 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Adams, Rex MIRACLE MEDICINE FOODS
West Nyack, NY Parker Publishing Co, Inc. 1980 0135854717 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Small sticker on front. Slight edge and corner wear. Inside clean and clear of marks. ; 288 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Adams, Richard WATERSHIP DOWN
Avon Publishers 1975 0-380002930 First Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket  
Pages are tanning. Minor edge and corner wear. ; Clean and unmarked.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Adams, Scott THE DILBERT PRINCIPLE
Harper Collins 1996 0887307876 Stated First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
DJ flap folded. Price tag on DJ. ; A great looking book. Stated first Edition. No names, no marks, no tears.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Adams, Sherman FIRSTHAND REPORT (THE STORY OF THE EISENHOWER ADMINISTRATION)
Harper & Brothers 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Stated first edition. Clean and unmarked. Slight sunning to spine. ; 481 pages  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Adaped by James Ertel THE UGLY DUCKLING
Encyclopedia Britanica 1962 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Janet Lasalle 
Small sticker on front. Chipping to spine ends. Bumping and wear to edges and corners. Inside clean and clear of marks. ; True-To-Life Books  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Adapted By Ashley Crownover The Emperor's New Clothes
Franklin TN Dalmatian Press 1999 1577592573 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Sherry Neidigh 
No names, no marks, no tears.; 5 1/2 " by 6 "Tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Adapted By Bill Shockey Goldilocks and the Three Bears
Franklin TN Dalmatian Press 1999 1577592190 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket  Illustrated by James Finch 
No names, no marks, no tears.; 5 1/2 " by 6 "Tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Adapted by Carole and Robert Pierce BUCK ROGERS
New York Golden Book 1979 030712083X Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Joseph Forte 
Small price sticker on front cover. Inside clean and unmarked. Very mild wear.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Adapted By Jane Jerrard The Ugly Duckling
London Publications International, Ltd. 2003 0785300279 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Susan Spellman 
1st Printing (Number Line: 5 4 3 2 1) Near Fine/no dj, very slight shelf wear, clean, no marks, not tears. A beautiful little book.; 5 " by 5 3/4 "Tall  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Adapted By Jane Jerrard Little Red Riding Hood
Lincolnwood, IL Publications International 1993 0785300201 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Susan Spellman 
1st Edition, 1st printing (complete number line), no names, no marks, no tears.; 4 3/4 By 5 3/4 " Tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Adapted by Kathleen W. Zoehfeld DISNEY'S MULAN
New York Disney Press 1998 0786831723 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Oversize pictorial hard cover with red cloth quarter spine. Very mild bumping to spine ends. Minor shelf wear. Inside very crisp and unused. A great looking book! ; 10.25 by 12.25"  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Adapted by Lambert Greenawalt and Mark A. Neville CHARLES DICKENS ADVENTURES OF OLIVER TWIST
Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket  
Ex-library with normal markings. Heavy wear to edges and corners. Inside text unmarked.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Adapted By Stan Walsh and Gene Wolfe (#2407) Donald Duck and Chip 'N' Dale
Racine, WI Whitman 1954 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Bumping to spine ends, slight wear to edges, no names, no marks, no tears.; 5 1/2" By 6 1/4" Tall  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Adapted By Tess Fries The Tortose and the Hare
Franklin TN Dalmatian Press 1999 157759259X Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Dalby, Danny Brooks 
No names, no marks, no tears.; 5 1/2 " by 6 "Tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Adapted by Tom Roberts GOLDILOCKS
Racine, WI Golden Press 1990 0307143325 First Edition (?) Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Laszlo Kubinyi 
Copyright 1990, no other date. No names, no marks, no tears. Very slight shelf wear. ; 9.25 by 7.5"  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Addison, Steel, Swift, Defoe, Johnson, Et Al ENGLISH ESSAYS (HARVARD CLASSICS -- DELUXE REGISTERED EDITION)
P. F. Collier & Son 1969 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket  
Dark Green leather. Gilt design and lettering on front and spine. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Adela Garcia POETRY FOR BEGINNERS: ACTIVITIES FOR CREATIVE WRITING (GRADES 1 - 2)
Cypress CA Creative Teaching Press 1987 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Owner's name blacked out on front cover; otherwise as new.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Adela Garcia JOURNEY INTO SPACE (GRADES 1 -2)
Huntington Beach, CA Creative Teaching Press 1987 Softcover Fine with no dust jacket  
Owner's name on front cover; otherwise as new. ; Textbook  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974